Click
Halloween TV Guide
October 1, 2017

2017 Halloween TV & Movie Schedule

Tricks, treats and TV... The 2017 Halloween TV & Movie Schedule is here! Throughout the month, leading up to Halloween, many networks air our favorite scary shows, specials and movies — from hardcore horror to family-friendly frights.We've put together a guide with the full lineup of this year's Halloween TV listings. Reruns of our favorite episodes and specials can be seen on a variety of channels including the major networks, Freeform, Disney Channel, AMC and Syfy Network, MeTV and more. Programming and listing times are subject to change. Check back throughout the month, as this post will be continuously be updated. All times in EST.

AMC FearFest 2017

Friday, October 13, 2017
1:00am – Aliens vs. Predator
3:00am – Return to House on Haunted Hill
11:00am – Snakes on a Plane
1:00pm – Aliens vs. Predator
8:00pm – Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday
9:59pm – Freddy vs. Jason
11:58pm – Jazon X

Saturday, October 14, 2017
4:01am – A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010)
10:00am – Cujo
12:00pm – Dreamcatcher
3:00pm – Christine
5:00pm – Silver Bullet
7:00pm – Thinner

Disney Channel Monstober

Saturday, October 7, 2017
11:00am – Girl Vs. Monster

Sunday, October 8, 2017
5:10pm – Monsters University
8:00pm – The Scariest Story Ever: A Mickey Mouse Halloween Spooktacular

Sunday, October 14, 2017
11:00am – Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie

Freeform 13 Nights of Halloween

Thursday, October 19, 2017
7:30am – Spooky Buddies
12:00pm – The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2
2:35pm – The Haunted Mansion
4:40pm – The Addams Family
6:45pm – Addams Family Values
8:50pm – Hocus Pocus
12:00am – ParaNorman

Friday, October 20, 2017
7:00am – The Sorcerer’s Apprentice
12:00pm – The Haunted Mansion
2:10pm – The Addams Family
4:15pm – Addams Family Values
6:20pm – Hocus Pocus
8:30pm – Sleepy Hollow
12:00am – The Sorcerer’s Apprentice

Saturday, October 21, 2017
7:00am – Edward Scissorhands
9:30am – Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 2
2:35pm – Matilda
4:40pm – Sleepy Hollow
7:10pm – The Addams Family
9:15pm – Addams Family Values
11:25pm – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

Sunday, October 22, 2017
7:00am – Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 2
10:05am – Matilda
12:10pm – Hocus Pocus
2:20pm – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
5:00pm – The Addams Family
7:05pm – Addams Family Values
9:15pm – Hocus Pocus
11:25pm – Alice in Wonderland (2010)

Monday, October 23, 2017

Tim Burton Marathon
7:30am – Frankenweenie
11:00am – Edward Scissorhands
1:35pm – Alice in Wonderland
4:10pm – Dark Shadows
6:50pm – Sleepy Hollow
9:20pm – The Nightmare Before Christmas
12:00am – Frankenweenie

Tuesday, October 24, 2017
7:00am – Edward Scissorhands
1:00pm – The Haunted Mansion
3:00pm – The Nightmare Before Christmas
4:40pm – The Addams Family
6:45pm – Addams Family Values
8:50pm – Hocus Pocus
12:00am – Teen Witch

Wednesday, October 25, 2017
7:30am – Teen Witch
11:30am – Twilight
2:25pm – The Addams Family
4:30pm – Addams Family Values
6:35pm – Hocus Pocus
8:45pm – Men in Black
12:00am – Bewitched

Thursday, October 26, 2017
7:00am – Last Man Standing: Halloween Special
7:30am – R.L. Stine’s Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls
11:30am – Bewitched
1:30pm – The Haunted Mansion
3:35pm – Sleepy Hollow
6:05pm – Men in Black
8:20pm – Dark Shadows
12:00am – The Haunted Mansion

Friday, October 27, 2017
7:00am – Dark Shadows
12:00pm – Sleepy Hollow
2:25pm – Hocus Pocus
4:35pm – Men in Black
6:50pm – The Addams Family
8:55pm – Addams Family Values
12:00am – Hocus Pocus

Saturday, October 28, 2017
7:00am – Spooky Buddies
9:05am – R.L. Stine’s Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls
11:10am – The Addams Family
1:20pm – Addams Family Values
3:30pm – The Nightmare Before Christmas
5:10pm – Hocus Pocus
7:20pm – Disney•Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.
9:25pm – Disney•Pixar’s Monsters University
11:55pm – ParaNorman

Sunday, October 29, 2017
7:00am – R.L. Stine’s Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls
9:10am – ParaNorman
11:20am – The Nightmare Before Christmas
1:00pm – Hook
4:15pm – Disney•Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!
4:45pm – Hocus Pocus
6:55pm – Disney•Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.
9:00pm – Disney•Pixar’s Monsters University
11:30pm -Disney•Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!
12:00am – Frankenweenie

Monday, October 30, 2017
7:00am – Sleepy Hollow
11:30am – Dark Shadows
2:00pm – Sleepy Hollow
4:30pm – The Addams Family
6:40pm – Addams Family Values
8:50pm – Hocus Pocus
12:00am – Hocus Pocus

Tuesday, October 31, 2017

Hocus Pocus Marathon
7:30am – Hocus Pocus
12:00pm to 11:00pm – Hocus Pocus

Syfy 31 Days of Halloween 2017

Sunday, October 1, 2017
8:00am – The Twilight Zone
8:30am – The Twilight Zone
9:30am – Ominous
11:30am – Scarecrow
1:30pm – Night of the Wild
3:30pm- Horns
11:00pm- The Cave

Monday, October 2, 2017
1:00am – Night of the Wild
3:00am – Zombie Night
5:00am – The Twilight Zone
6:00am – Ominous
8:00am – Scarecrow
10:00am – Zombie Night
12:00pm – Horror House
2:00pm – The Hollow
4:00pm- The Cave
8:30pm – Hollow Man
11:00pm – Hollow Man 2

Tuesday, October 3, 2017
1:00am – Horror House
3:00am – The Twilight Zone
12:00pm – The Hollow
2:00pm – Hollow Man 2
4:00pm – Hollow Man
6:30pm – Exorcism-Emily
10:00pm – Resident Evil

Wednesday, October 4, 2017
12:00am – Mothman Prp.
2:30am – Scream of Ban
4:30am – The Twilight Zone
6:00am – Mary Shelley’s Frankenstein (1994)
8:30am – Mothman Prp.
11:00am – Dead Still
1:00pm – Exorcism-Emily
3:30pm – Resident Evil
8:00pm – Insidious: Chapter 3

Thursday, October 5, 2017
12:00am – Dead Still
2:00am – Ghost Storm
6:00am – The Twilight Zone
6:30am – Stoker Dracula
9:30am – Ghost Storm
11:30am – Silent Hill
4:27pm – Insidious: Chapter 3
6:30pm – Blade Runner
9:00pm – Van Helsing
10:00pm – Ghost Wars
11:00pm – Blade Runner

Friday, October 6, 2017
1:30am – Silent Hill
4:00am – Ghost Wars
5:00am – Van Helsing
1:00pm – Joy Ride 3: Roadkill
3:00pm – Joy Ride 2
5:00pm – Joy Ride
7:00pm – Texas Chainsaw 3D
9:00pm – Z Nation
10:00pm – Superstition
11:00pm – Texas Chainsaw 3D

Saturday, October 7, 2017
1:00am – Superstition
2:00am – Cabin Fever
4:00am – Isle of the Dead
8:00am – The Twilight Zone
8:30am – My Soul to Take
10:30am – Joy Ride 3: Roadkill
12:30pm – Joy Ride 2
2:30pm – Joy Ride
4:30pm – Blade Runner
7:00pm – Drag Me to Hell
9:00pm – House of the Witch
11:00pm – Jennifer’s Body

Sunday, October 8, 2017
1:30am – Carrie (2013)
3:30am – My Soul to Take
5:30am – The Twilight Zone
8:00am – The Twilight Zone
8:30am – The Twilight Zone
9:00am – Carrie (2013)
11:00am – Jennifer’s Body
1:00pm – The Wolfman
3:00pm – House of the Witch
5:00pm – Drag Me to Hell
7:00pm – The Faculty
9:00pm – Truth or Dare
11:00pm – Z Nation

Monday, October 9, 2017
12:00am – Ghost Wars
1:00am – The Wolfman
3:00am – Red: Werewolf Hunter
5:00am – The Twilight Zone
5:30am – The Twilight Zone
6:00am – Roadkill
8:00am – Dark Haul
10:00am – Boogeyman
12:00pm – Truth or Dare
2:00pm – The Faculty
4:00pm – Nightmare on Elm Street
6:00pm – Nightmare on Elm Street 2
8:00pm – Nightmare on Elm Street 3
10:00pm – Maggie

Tuesday, October 10, 2017
12:00am – Nightmare on Elm Street
2:00am – Boogeyman
6:00am – Witchslayer Gretl
8:00am – Odd Thomas
10:00am – Grave Halloween
12:00pm – Heebie Jeebies
2:00pm – Maggie
4:00pm – Nightmare on Elm Street 4
6:00am – Nightmare on Elm Street 5
8:00pm – Freddy’s Dead
10:00pm – Trick ‘r Treat

Wednesday, October 11, 2017
12:00am – Nightmare on Elm Street 4
2:00am – Nightmare on Elm Street 5
4:00am – The Twilight Zone
6:00am – The Twilight Zone
6:30am – The Twilight Zone
7:00am – Haunted High
9:00am – The Diabolical
11:00am – Trick ‘r Treat
1:00pm – Mad Max-Thunderdome
3:30pm – Paul
5:30pm – Freddy’s Dead
7:30pm – The Sixth Sense
11:00pm – Ghost Wars

Thursday, October 12, 2017
12:00am – Paul
2:00am – Death Race 2050

Turner Classic Movies October Horror

Sunday, October 1, 2017
8:00pm – Dracula (1931)
9:30pm – Dracula’s Daughter
11:00pm – Son of Dracula

Tuesday, October 3, 2017
8:00pm – Frankenstein (1931)
9:30pm – Bride of Frankenstein
11:00pm – The Mummy (1932)

Wednesday, October 4, 2017
12:30am – The Wolf Man
2:00am – Island of Lost Souls
3:30am – The Black Cat
4:45am – The Invisible Man

Saturday, October 7, 2017
2:00am – Night of the Strangler

Sunday, October 8, 2017
8:00pm – The Return of Dracula
9:30pm – House of Dracula
10:45pm – Billy the Kid vs. Dracula

Monday, October 9, 2017
12:15am – The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari
2:00am – Jigoku
4:00am – Tokaido Yotsuya Kaiden

Tuesday, October 10, 2017
9:30pm – The Body Snatcher

Wednesday, October 11, 2017
12:30am – I Walked With A Zombie
2:00am – The Seventh Victim
3:30am – Bedlam
6:15am – The Ghost Ship
7:30am – Isle of the Dead
11:30pm – Destination Moon

Thursday, October 12, 2017
1:00am – The Time Machine
5:00am – The Power

Friday, October 13, 2017
12:30am – 7 Faces of Dr. Lao
6:30am – Kiss of the Tarantula
8:00am – Snake Woman
9:30am – Village of the Damned (1961)
11:00am – The Nanny
1:00pm – The Innocents
2:45pm – A Place of One’s Own

Sunday, October 15, 2017
2:15am – Blacula
4:00am – Scream, Blacula Scream
8:00pm – Horror of Dracula
9:45pm – The Brides of Dracula

Monday, October 16, 2017
6:15am – The Snow Devils
8:00am – The Ice Pirates
9:45am – Brainstorm
11:45am – The Power
1:45pm – Satelitte in the Sky
5:00pm – Indestrucible Man
6:15pm – The Ultimate Warrior

Tuesday, October 17, 2017
8:00pm – The Devil’s Bride
9:45pm – The Curse of Frankenstein
11:15pm – The Mummy (1959)

Wednesday, October 18, 2017
1:00am – The Curse of the Werewolf
2:45am – The Plague of the Zombies
4:30am – The Reptile

Sunday, October 22, 2017
2:00am – Willard
3:45am – Ben
8:00pm – Dracula, Prince of Darkness
10:00pm – Dracula Has Risen From The Grave

Monday, October 23, 2017
12:00am – The Monster
2:00am – Eyes Without A Face
3:45am – Kwaiden

Tuesday, October 24, 2017
8:00pm – The Innocents

Wednesday, October 25, 2017
12:00am – Curse of the Demon
2:00am – Carnival of Souls
3:30am – From Beyond the Grave
10:00am – The Devil’s Own

Thursday, October 26, 2017
5:30am – Rasputin, the Mad Monk
8:00pm – The Omega Man
10:00pm – Logan’s Run

Friday, October 27, 2017
12:15am – Thx 1138
2:00am – A Clokwork Orange
4:30am – Soylent Green
8:00pm – Psycho (1960)

Saturday, October 28, 2017
6:15am – Mark of the Vampire
7:30am – The Devil-Doll
9:00am – What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
11:30am – Little Shop of Horrors
1:00am – Village of the Damned (1961)
2:30pm – Children of the Damned
4:15pm – House of Dark Shadows
6:00pm – Night of Dark Shawdows

Sunday, October 29, 2017
3:45am – Replusion
8:00pm – Taste the Blood of Dracula
10:00pm – Dracula A.D. 1972

Monday, October 30, 2017
2:15am – Onibaba
4:15am – Ugetsu

Tuesday, October 31, 2017
8:30am – White Zombie
10:00am – Mad Love
10:00am – Dementia 13
1:00pm – 13 Ghosts
2:30pm – The Fearless Vampire Killers
4:30pm – House of Wax
6:00pm – Poltergeist (1982)
8:00pm – The Old Dark House
9:30pm – The Haunting
11:30pm – House on the Haunted Hill

Viewed 5471 times Last modified on October 1, 2017

Buy Classic TV Shows on DVD

Recently Added TV Shows